The market in numbers
Home values over the last two years
The typical home in the New York metro was worth $686,500 in September 2024 and $742,500 in August 2026, a change of +8.2% over two years. Values are at the highest point of the period.
Where prices are rising fastest
The ten New York ZIP codes with the strongest change in home values over the past twelve months.
| ZIP code | Area | Home value | 12 months | 5 yrs, per year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11739 | Great River, NY | $1,145,100 | +25.0% | +9.7% |
| 07627 | Demarest, NJ | $1,548,100 | +18.9% | +9.8% |
| 08750 | Sea Girt, NJ | $2,588,600 | +18.9% | +11.2% |
| 10597 | Waccabuc, NY | $1,724,800 | +17.5% | +1.2% |
| 07723 | Deal, NJ | $4,534,600 | +17.2% | +11.2% |
| 07762 | Spring Lake, NJ | $1,513,400 | +16.1% | +9.3% |
| 07310 | Jersey City, NJ | $958,500 | +14.7% | +5.0% |
| 10470 | New York, NY | $660,500 | +14.3% | +3.4% |
| 07739 | Little Silver, NJ | $1,206,700 | +14.2% | +8.7% |
| 08006 | Barnegat Light, NJ | $1,722,000 | +14.2% | +8.0% |
Where prices are falling
43 of the metro's ZIP codes are below where they were a year ago. These are the ten largest declines.
| ZIP code | Area | Home value | 12 months | From its peak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07102 | Newark, NJ | $405,900 | −9.6% | −12.6% |
| 11372 | New York, NY | $431,800 | −5.4% | −29.7% |
| 11104 | New York, NY | $538,200 | −5.2% | −34.6% |
| 10018 | New York, NY | $1,308,000 | −4.7% | −36.7% |
| 10463 | New York, NY | $360,000 | −4.6% | −21.6% |
| 07114 | Newark, NJ | $459,100 | −4.4% | −8.0% |
| 10036 | New York, NY | $969,000 | −4.3% | −22.7% |
| 07105 | Newark, NJ | $555,700 | −4.2% | −4.6% |
| 10034 | New York, NY | $459,200 | −4.2% | −23.0% |
| 07306 | Jersey City, NJ | $543,200 | −3.7% | −4.0% |
Best rental yields
Gross yield is a year's rent divided by the home value, before costs. These are the 10 highest yields among the 438 New York ZIP codes with a rent index.
| ZIP code | Area | Home value | Monthly rent | Gross yield | Rent, 12 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10462 | New York, NY | $260,000 | $2,500 | 11.7% | +8.0% |
| 10463 | New York, NY | $360,000 | $3,200 | 10.7% | +3.4% |
| 10451 | New York, NY | $334,300 | $3,000 | 10.6% | +3.3% |
| 10468 | New York, NY | $265,500 | $2,200 | 10.1% | +8.2% |
| 10452 | New York, NY | $303,500 | $2,500 | 9.9% | n/a |
| 08757 | Toms River, NJ | $347,100 | $2,700 | 9.3% | n/a |
| 10927 | Haverstraw, NY | $459,000 | $3,400 | 8.8% | +3.5% |
| 18324 | Bushkill, PA | $269,500 | $2,000 | 8.7% | n/a |
| 11374 | New York, NY | $431,100 | $3,100 | 8.5% | +3.4% |
| 10601 | White Plains, NY | $486,400 | $3,400 | 8.3% | +8.0% |
Most affordable against local incomes
Home value divided by the median household income of the people who live in the ZIP code. A lower multiple means homes cost fewer years of local earnings. The metro typical is 6.0×.
| ZIP code | Area | Home value | Median income | Price to income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18328 | Dingmans Ferry, PA | $262,400 | $86,600 | 3.0× |
| 07460 | Stockholm, NJ | $442,400 | $145,100 | 3.0× |
| 07462 | Vernon, NJ | $300,600 | $95,900 | 3.1× |
| 08887 | Branchburg Township, NJ | $349,300 | $109,300 | 3.2× |
| 07827 | Montague Township, NJ | $325,800 | $101,400 | 3.2× |
| 18458 | Shohola, PA | $312,800 | $96,600 | 3.2× |
| 10537 | Lake Peekskill, NY | $433,100 | $132,100 | 3.3× |
| 07874 | Stanhope, NJ | $452,300 | $132,500 | 3.4× |
| 18435 | Lackawaxen, PA | $357,000 | $100,200 | 3.6× |
| 08867 | Pittstown, NJ | $742,700 | $204,600 | 3.6× |
Who is moving in
Household moves between the 2022 and 2023 tax years. Migration is measured by county, so the figures cover each county in the metro rather than single ZIP codes. 6 of the metro's 25 counties gained households. The last column is how much more, or less, the average arriving household earned than the average household that left.
| County | Net households | Net income moved | Arrivals vs leavers, per household |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York County, NY | +8,544 | −$5,591.0M | −$44,295 |
| Ocean County, NJ | +572 | +$343.0M | +$11,545 |
| Pike County, PA | +478 | +$92.4M | +$13,395 |
| Sussex County, NJ | +248 | +$38.8M | +$2,373 |
| Wayne County, PA | +124 | +$57.2M | +$16,571 |
| Hunterdon County, NJ | +96 | +$18.1M | +$1,739 |
| Hunterdon County, NJ | −376 | −$100.6M | −$7,991 |
| Putnam County, NY | −606 | −$122.3M | −$10,403 |
| Somerset County, NJ | −1,464 | −$448.8M | −$12,267 |
| Hudson County, NJ | −1,596 | −$1,659.2M | −$24,419 |
| Morris County, NJ | −2,508 | −$272.1M | +$2,273 |
| Monmouth County, NJ | −3,402 | +$28.4M | +$15,664 |
What CITIZEN sees
CITIZEN grades every US ZIP code on one national scale, reading price and its direction, rent, local earnings, resident equity and where buyers and their money are arriving from. Grades are ranks: an A is the top 10% of the country, an F the bottom 10%. In the New York metro, 183 of 831 ZIP codes grade A and 15 grade F. Which ones, and why, is in CITIZEN.
All 831 ZIP codes
Every ZIP code in the metro with a home value, in numerical order.
Show all 831 ZIP codes
| ZIP code | Area | Home value | 12 months | 5 yrs, per year | Monthly rent | Gross yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07001 | Avenel, NJ | $529,400 | +0.8% | +6.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 07002 | Bayonne, NJ | $592,900 | +2.0% | +4.9% | $2,400 | 4.9% |
| 07003 | Bloomfield, NJ | $611,100 | +2.7% | +5.6% | $2,500 | 4.8% |
| 07004 | Fairfield, NJ | $828,800 | +5.9% | +5.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 07005 | Boonton, NJ | $728,900 | +4.3% | +5.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 07006 | West Caldwell, NJ | $855,900 | +5.5% | +6.0% | $2,600 | 3.7% |
| 07008 | Carteret, NJ | $565,000 | +6.1% | +6.7% | $2,500 | 5.3% |
| 07009 | Cedar Grove, NJ | $779,600 | +5.3% | +4.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07010 | Cliffside Park, NJ | $642,300 | +2.1% | +3.7% | $3,000 | 5.6% |
| 07011 | Clifton, NJ | $577,100 | +1.9% | +6.3% | $2,500 | 5.2% |
| 07012 | Clifton, NJ | $662,400 | +4.7% | +6.8% | $2,700 | 4.9% |
| 07013 | Clifton, NJ | $631,600 | +4.9% | +6.3% | $2,600 | 4.9% |
| 07014 | Clifton, NJ | $575,400 | +1.2% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07016 | Cranford, NJ | $776,000 | +6.8% | +5.1% | $3,000 | 4.7% |
| 07017 | East Orange, NJ | $492,000 | −0.3% | +6.3% | $2,000 | 4.8% |
| 07018 | East Orange, NJ | $472,100 | +0.4% | +5.8% | $2,200 | 5.6% |
| 07020 | Edgewater, NJ | $711,000 | +5.1% | +4.3% | $3,700 | 6.3% |
| 07021 | Essex Fells, NJ | $1,463,700 | +8.3% | +7.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 07022 | Fairview, NJ | $668,500 | +6.1% | +5.9% | $2,200 | 4.0% |
| 07023 | Fanwood, NJ | $809,200 | +5.3% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07024 | Fort Lee, NJ | $598,100 | +7.7% | +5.1% | $3,900 | 7.8% |
| 07026 | Garfield, NJ | $588,100 | +2.5% | +5.0% | $2,500 | 5.1% |
| 07027 | Garwood, NJ | $696,200 | +2.6% | +6.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07028 | Glen Ridge, NJ | $1,182,600 | +7.2% | +6.3% | $2,900 | 2.9% |
| 07029 | Harrison, NJ | $575,500 | +0.8% | +3.2% | $2,600 | 5.5% |
| 07030 | Hoboken, NJ | $882,700 | +4.5% | +0.9% | $4,000 | 5.4% |
| 07031 | North Arlington, NJ | $634,500 | +3.9% | +5.6% | $2,400 | 4.6% |
| 07032 | Kearny, NJ | $576,600 | +2.0% | +5.0% | $2,200 | 4.5% |
| 07033 | Kenilworth, NJ | $634,700 | +3.6% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07034 | Lake Hiawatha, NJ | $532,300 | +2.2% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 07035 | Lincoln Park, NJ | $546,800 | +1.7% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07036 | Linden, NJ | $544,700 | +2.2% | +7.2% | $2,500 | 5.5% |
| 07039 | Livingston, NJ | $1,101,300 | +5.8% | +6.9% | $4,500 | 4.9% |
| 07040 | Maplewood, NJ | $974,200 | +7.0% | +7.4% | $2,800 | 3.5% |
| 07041 | Millburn, NJ | $1,307,900 | +10.6% | +9.1% | $3,700 | 3.4% |
| 07042 | Montclair, NJ | $952,500 | +6.2% | +5.5% | $3,000 | 3.8% |
| 07043 | Montclair, NJ | $1,405,000 | +9.3% | +8.9% | $3,800 | 3.2% |
| 07044 | Verona, NJ | $772,900 | +7.0% | +7.3% | $3,000 | 4.7% |
| 07045 | Montville, NJ | $826,800 | +3.3% | +5.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 07046 | Mountain Lakes, NJ | $1,217,100 | +6.9% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07047 | North Bergen Township, NJ | $586,500 | +1.8% | +5.2% | $2,900 | 5.9% |
| 07050 | Orange, NJ | $475,900 | −1.1% | +5.1% | $2,000 | 5.0% |
| 07052 | West Orange, NJ | $695,500 | +9.6% | +7.6% | $2,900 | 5.1% |
| 07054 | Parsippany, NJ | $734,900 | +4.0% | +6.2% | $2,800 | 4.6% |
| 07055 | Passaic, NJ | $556,200 | +2.1% | +5.9% | $2,100 | 4.5% |
| 07057 | Wallington, NJ | $691,700 | +10.5% | +5.8% | $2,400 | 4.2% |
| 07058 | Pine Brook, NJ | $924,100 | +4.9% | +5.5% | $2,900 | 3.7% |
| 07059 | Warren Township, NJ | $1,144,200 | +5.5% | +7.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 07060 | Plainfield, NJ | $530,100 | +0.3% | +6.9% | $2,100 | 4.7% |
| 07062 | Plainfield, NJ | $500,200 | +0.1% | +6.9% | $2,300 | 5.6% |
| 07063 | Plainfield, NJ | $494,100 | +0.3% | +6.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 07064 | Port Reading, NJ | $549,300 | +3.6% | +7.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 07065 | Rahway, NJ | $540,700 | +1.1% | +6.1% | $2,500 | 5.5% |
| 07066 | Clark, NJ | $726,500 | +1.8% | +6.8% | $2,400 | 3.9% |
| 07067 | Colonia, NJ | $646,700 | +4.7% | +6.8% | $2,500 | 4.6% |
| 07068 | Roseland, NJ | $828,200 | +3.0% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07069 | Watchung, NJ | $1,093,600 | +4.7% | +6.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07070 | Rutherford, NJ | $766,500 | +6.3% | +5.3% | $2,500 | 3.9% |
| 07071 | Lyndhurst, NJ | $654,400 | +4.2% | +6.3% | $2,700 | 4.9% |
| 07072 | Carlstadt, NJ | $678,600 | +3.5% | +4.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 07073 | East Rutherford, NJ | $659,400 | +5.4% | +4.6% | $2,900 | 5.3% |
| 07074 | Moonachie, NJ | $669,600 | +3.9% | +5.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 07075 | Wood Ridge, NJ | $705,200 | +5.7% | +5.6% | $2,800 | 4.8% |
| 07076 | Scotch Plains, NJ | $848,900 | +5.7% | +6.7% | $2,600 | 3.7% |
| 07077 | Sewaren, NJ | $540,600 | +3.8% | +7.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07078 | Short Hills, NJ | $2,382,300 | +8.7% | +8.5% | $7,300 | 3.7% |
| 07079 | South Orange, NJ | $1,080,200 | +5.2% | +7.5% | $3,000 | 3.3% |
| 07080 | South Plainfield, NJ | $594,400 | +4.8% | +5.5% | $2,700 | 5.4% |
| 07081 | Springfield, NJ | $705,400 | +0.5% | +6.4% | $2,600 | 4.4% |
| 07082 | Towaco, NJ | $872,300 | +4.6% | +5.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 07083 | Union, NJ | $584,900 | +3.2% | +5.1% | $2,600 | 5.3% |
| 07086 | Weehawken, NJ | $866,700 | +3.8% | +4.1% | $3,900 | 5.5% |
| 07087 | Union City, NJ | $565,100 | +5.2% | +6.8% | $2,400 | 5.1% |
| 07088 | Union, NJ | $473,300 | −3.3% | +2.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 07090 | Westfield, NJ | $1,316,100 | +9.7% | +7.5% | $3,200 | 2.9% |
| 07092 | Mountainside, NJ | $1,062,800 | +3.8% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 07093 | West New York, NJ | $436,300 | +3.0% | +3.5% | $2,500 | 6.9% |
| 07094 | Secaucus, NJ | $675,700 | +3.8% | +4.7% | $2,900 | 5.2% |
| 07095 | Woodbridge, NJ | $485,400 | +2.5% | +7.6% | $2,500 | 6.2% |
| 07102 | Newark, NJ | $405,900 | −9.6% | −0.9% | $2,400 | 7.2% |
| 07103 | Newark, NJ | $401,900 | +2.0% | +4.0% | $2,200 | 6.4% |
| 07104 | Newark, NJ | $497,600 | −0.7% | +4.5% | $2,000 | 4.8% |
| 07105 | Newark, NJ | $555,700 | −4.2% | +3.6% | $2,400 | 5.2% |
| 07106 | Newark, NJ | $467,100 | −0.2% | +5.9% | $2,000 | 5.1% |
| 07107 | Newark, NJ | $507,000 | −3.2% | +3.6% | $2,000 | 4.7% |
| 07108 | Newark, NJ | $502,000 | −0.5% | +3.4% | $2,100 | 5.0% |
| 07109 | Belleville, NJ | $521,900 | +3.9% | +6.2% | $2,300 | 5.3% |
| 07110 | Nutley, NJ | $659,800 | +3.0% | +6.0% | $2,300 | 4.2% |
| 07111 | Irvington, NJ | $423,100 | +5.5% | +6.5% | $1,900 | 5.5% |
| 07112 | Newark, NJ | $496,600 | +1.4% | +5.0% | $2,000 | 4.9% |
| 07114 | Newark, NJ | $459,100 | −4.4% | +1.4% | $2,000 | 5.2% |
| 07201 | Elizabeth, NJ | $507,300 | 0.0% | +6.8% | $2,300 | 5.3% |
| 07202 | Elizabeth, NJ | $512,900 | +1.4% | +7.7% | $2,300 | 5.5% |
| 07203 | Roselle, NJ | $521,100 | +1.6% | +6.9% | $2,500 | 5.7% |
| 07204 | Roselle Park, NJ | $549,500 | +1.3% | +5.2% | $2,500 | 5.5% |
| 07205 | Hillside, NJ | $522,900 | 0.0% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07206 | Elizabeth, NJ | $509,200 | +3.9% | +7.5% | $2,200 | 5.2% |
| 07208 | Elizabeth, NJ | $592,100 | +3.6% | +7.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07302 | Jersey City, NJ | $891,900 | −0.2% | +1.1% | $3,900 | 5.2% |
| 07304 | Jersey City, NJ | $538,600 | −0.3% | +2.3% | $2,400 | 5.5% |
| 07305 | Jersey City, NJ | $528,200 | −1.4% | +2.6% | $2,300 | 5.2% |
| 07306 | Jersey City, NJ | $543,200 | −3.7% | +1.2% | $2,700 | 6.0% |
| 07307 | Jersey City, NJ | $749,800 | +2.3% | +4.0% | $2,700 | 4.2% |
| 07310 | Jersey City, NJ | $958,500 | +14.7% | +5.0% | $4,700 | 5.9% |
| 07401 | Allendale, NJ | $1,124,900 | +8.5% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07403 | Bloomingdale, NJ | $561,200 | +5.6% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 07405 | Kinnelon, NJ | $695,000 | +5.5% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07407 | Elmwood Park, NJ | $622,400 | +3.8% | +4.4% | $2,500 | 4.8% |
| 07410 | Fair Lawn, NJ | $729,500 | +7.3% | +6.3% | $3,600 | 5.9% |
| 07416 | Franklin, NJ | $376,600 | −0.8% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07417 | Franklin Lakes, NJ | $1,639,800 | +12.7% | +8.5% | $3,700 | 2.7% |
| 07418 | Glenwood, NJ | $462,500 | +3.2% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07419 | Hamburg, NJ | $398,000 | +2.9% | +6.7% | $2,500 | 7.5% |
| 07420 | Wanaque, NJ | $499,000 | +5.8% | +6.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07421 | West Milford, NJ | $484,700 | +3.8% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07422 | Highland Lake, NJ | $409,500 | +3.1% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07423 | Ho Ho Kus, NJ | $1,365,200 | +12.0% | +7.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07424 | Woodland Park, NJ | $638,400 | +4.4% | +5.5% | $2,700 | 5.0% |
| 07430 | Mahwah Township, NJ | $723,400 | +5.6% | +5.8% | $3,100 | 5.1% |
| 07432 | Midland Park, NJ | $760,500 | +5.8% | +6.0% | $3,300 | 5.2% |
| 07435 | Newfoundland, NJ | $638,100 | +4.6% | +5.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 07436 | Oakland, NJ | $774,600 | +7.6% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07438 | Oak Ridge, NJ | $541,800 | +3.3% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07439 | Ogdensburg, NJ | $437,500 | +4.3% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 07440 | Pequannock, NJ | $691,800 | +4.6% | +6.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07442 | Pompton Lakes, NJ | $561,500 | +4.6% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07444 | Pompton Plains, NJ | $714,100 | +4.9% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 07446 | Ramsey, NJ | $893,500 | +10.0% | +6.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 07450 | Ridgewood, NJ | $1,268,700 | +10.7% | +8.2% | $4,200 | 4.0% |
| 07452 | Glen Rock, NJ | $1,106,100 | +10.8% | +7.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07456 | Ringwood, NJ | $611,000 | +6.6% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07457 | Riverdale, NJ | $488,900 | +3.5% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07458 | Upper Saddle River, NJ | $1,652,000 | +8.2% | +6.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07460 | Stockholm, NJ | $442,400 | +1.6% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07461 | Sussex, NJ | $458,800 | +3.9% | +5.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 07462 | Vernon, NJ | $300,600 | −0.4% | +7.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07463 | Waldwick, NJ | $761,700 | +7.2% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07465 | Wanaque, NJ | $516,300 | +0.1% | +3.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07470 | Wayne, NJ | $748,500 | +7.2% | +6.5% | $2,600 | 4.2% |
| 07480 | West Milford, NJ | $498,800 | +3.5% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07481 | Wyckoff, NJ | $1,174,700 | +10.5% | +6.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07501 | Paterson, NJ | $478,200 | −0.5% | +4.3% | $1,800 | 4.4% |
| 07502 | Paterson, NJ | $540,300 | +4.3% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 07503 | Paterson, NJ | $562,000 | +7.8% | +7.7% | $2,200 | 4.7% |
| 07504 | Paterson, NJ | $582,400 | +5.0% | +6.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 07506 | Hawthorne, NJ | $646,200 | +6.0% | +5.9% | $2,800 | 5.2% |
| 07508 | North Haledon, NJ | $642,200 | +5.9% | +6.7% | $2,400 | 4.6% |
| 07512 | Totowa, NJ | $664,500 | +5.7% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07513 | Paterson, NJ | $587,300 | +5.7% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07514 | Paterson, NJ | $535,100 | +3.1% | +6.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07522 | Paterson, NJ | $493,000 | +3.9% | +6.9% | $2,100 | 5.0% |
| 07524 | Paterson, NJ | $533,600 | +3.2% | +5.5% | $2,200 | 5.0% |
| 07601 | Hackensack, NJ | $473,000 | +3.5% | +4.6% | $2,700 | 6.8% |
| 07603 | Bogota, NJ | $623,300 | +2.8% | +6.0% | $3,200 | 6.1% |
| 07604 | Hasbrouck Heights, NJ | $722,100 | +5.0% | +5.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07605 | Leonia, NJ | $828,500 | +4.1% | +4.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 07606 | South Hackensack, NJ | $716,200 | +5.0% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07607 | Maywood, NJ | $701,200 | +7.0% | +6.5% | $2,900 | 5.0% |
| 07620 | Alpine, NJ | $3,268,800 | +13.3% | +7.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 07621 | Bergenfield, NJ | $645,900 | +5.3% | +6.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 07624 | Closter, NJ | $1,209,300 | +8.8% | +7.6% | $4,600 | 4.6% |
| 07626 | Cresskill, NJ | $1,037,300 | +5.5% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 07627 | Demarest, NJ | $1,548,100 | +18.9% | +9.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07628 | Dumont, NJ | $678,000 | +8.8% | +6.5% | $2,800 | 5.0% |
| 07630 | Emerson, NJ | $798,600 | +7.2% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07631 | Englewood, NJ | $626,800 | +2.3% | +4.8% | $2,800 | 5.4% |
| 07632 | Englewood Cliffs, NJ | $1,815,900 | +9.6% | +6.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 07640 | Harrington Park, NJ | $995,800 | +7.2% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07641 | Haworth, NJ | $1,233,100 | +12.0% | +8.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07642 | Hillsdale, NJ | $866,800 | +9.6% | +6.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07643 | Little Ferry, NJ | $603,100 | +4.7% | +6.4% | $2,500 | 4.9% |
| 07644 | Lodi, NJ | $629,900 | +5.8% | +5.9% | $2,400 | 4.5% |
| 07645 | Montvale, NJ | $947,200 | +6.2% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07646 | New Milford, NJ | $746,800 | +10.6% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07647 | Northvale, NJ | $775,700 | +6.8% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07648 | Norwood, NJ | $915,700 | +5.2% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 07649 | Oradell, NJ | $1,019,700 | +10.3% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07650 | Palisades Park, NJ | $1,012,500 | +9.6% | +6.9% | $2,900 | 3.5% |
| 07652 | Paramus, NJ | $1,081,200 | +9.2% | +6.4% | $5,600 | 6.2% |
| 07656 | Park Ridge, NJ | $860,700 | +5.5% | +5.8% | $2,900 | 4.1% |
| 07657 | Ridgefield, NJ | $787,500 | +7.7% | +5.2% | $2,400 | 3.7% |
| 07660 | Ridgefield Park, NJ | $604,600 | +1.9% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07661 | River Edge, NJ | $861,000 | +12.6% | +6.6% | $2,300 | 3.2% |
| 07662 | Rochelle Park, NJ | $643,800 | +4.8% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07663 | Saddle Brook, NJ | $674,500 | +5.2% | +5.2% | $2,900 | 5.1% |
| 07666 | Teaneck, NJ | $699,500 | +1.9% | +5.5% | $3,100 | 5.3% |
| 07670 | Tenafly, NJ | $1,327,400 | +10.3% | +7.4% | $4,400 | 4.0% |
| 07675 | River Vale, NJ | $924,500 | +7.4% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07676 | Township of Washington, NJ | $834,300 | +6.9% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07677 | Woodcliff Lake, NJ | $1,284,100 | +8.7% | +7.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07701 | Red Bank, NJ | $738,000 | +9.7% | +7.3% | $3,200 | 5.3% |
| 07702 | Shrewsbury, NJ | $1,021,500 | +10.4% | +7.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07704 | Fair Haven, NJ | $1,614,600 | +11.2% | +8.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07711 | Allenhurst, NJ | $2,548,600 | +14.2% | +12.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 07712 | Ocean, NJ | $770,200 | +6.8% | +6.3% | $3,000 | 4.6% |
| 07716 | Atlantic Highlands, NJ | $858,600 | +8.0% | +6.8% | $2,900 | 4.1% |
| 07717 | Avon by the Sea, NJ | $1,883,200 | +10.3% | +5.2% | $2,500 | 1.6% |
| 07718 | Belford, NJ | $649,100 | +7.2% | +7.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07719 | Wall, NJ | $845,900 | +7.4% | +6.8% | $2,900 | 4.1% |
| 07720 | Bradley Beach, NJ | $1,138,200 | +8.0% | +7.2% | $2,300 | 2.4% |
| 07721 | Cliffwood, NJ | $522,800 | −3.5% | +5.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07722 | Colts Neck Township, NJ | $1,371,700 | +9.1% | +7.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07723 | Deal, NJ | $4,534,600 | +17.2% | +11.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07724 | Eatontown, NJ | $716,900 | +8.1% | +7.3% | $2,300 | 3.8% |
| 07726 | Manalapan Township, NJ | $798,900 | +4.5% | +5.8% | $2,600 | 3.9% |
| 07727 | Farmingdale, NJ | $838,000 | +4.8% | +7.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 07728 | Freehold, NJ | $662,000 | +4.7% | +6.5% | $2,900 | 5.2% |
| 07730 | Hazlet Township, NJ | $634,700 | +6.4% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07731 | Howell, NJ | $677,300 | +4.3% | +8.3% | $3,300 | 5.8% |
| 07732 | Highlands, NJ | $609,400 | +6.7% | +6.5% | $2,600 | 5.2% |
| 07733 | Holmdel Township, NJ | $1,121,100 | +7.3% | +7.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 07734 | Keansburg, NJ | $427,100 | +5.2% | +7.1% | $2,600 | 7.3% |
| 07735 | Keyport, NJ | $521,100 | +4.4% | +6.5% | $2,600 | 5.9% |
| 07737 | Leonardo, NJ | $681,000 | +9.6% | +8.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 07738 | Lincroft, NJ | $1,074,600 | +8.5% | +7.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07739 | Little Silver, NJ | $1,206,700 | +14.2% | +8.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 07740 | Long Branch, NJ | $847,700 | +7.6% | +6.9% | $2,700 | 3.9% |
| 07746 | Marlboro, NJ | $902,500 | +4.3% | +5.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 07747 | Matawan, NJ | $663,900 | +4.6% | +7.3% | $2,600 | 4.8% |
| 07748 | Middletown, NJ | $802,400 | +7.5% | +6.7% | $3,200 | 4.8% |
| 07750 | Monmouth Beach, NJ | $1,183,200 | +9.7% | +7.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07751 | Morganville, NJ | $887,100 | +4.4% | +6.2% | $3,500 | 4.8% |
| 07753 | Neptune Township, NJ | $602,800 | +6.6% | +7.5% | $2,800 | 5.6% |
| 07755 | Oakhurst, NJ | $1,094,700 | +11.0% | +9.1% | $2,600 | 2.8% |
| 07756 | Neptune Township, NJ | $940,600 | +5.1% | +6.1% | $2,300 | 2.9% |
| 07757 | Oceanport, NJ | $972,600 | +8.9% | +6.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07758 | Port Monmouth, NJ | $637,800 | +7.0% | +7.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 07760 | Rumson, NJ | $1,913,000 | +11.5% | +8.1% | $3,100 | 1.9% |
| 07762 | Spring Lake, NJ | $1,513,400 | +16.1% | +9.3% | $3,800 | 3.0% |
| 07764 | West Long Branch, NJ | $1,016,300 | +7.1% | +8.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07801 | Dover, NJ | $511,500 | +1.7% | +5.6% | $2,300 | 5.3% |
| 07803 | Mine Hill Township, NJ | $496,900 | +0.3% | +5.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 07821 | Byram Township, NJ | $531,600 | +4.5% | +6.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 07822 | Augusta, NJ | $555,800 | +5.3% | +4.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 07826 | Branchville, NJ | $466,000 | +2.8% | +4.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07827 | Montague Township, NJ | $325,800 | +3.9% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07828 | Budd Lake, NJ | $563,700 | +2.4% | +6.2% | $2,000 | 4.2% |
| 07830 | Califon, NJ | $772,600 | +4.6% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07834 | Denville, NJ | $670,900 | +3.2% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07836 | Flanders, NJ | $660,400 | +1.5% | +5.2% | $2,200 | 4.0% |
| 07843 | Hopatcong, NJ | $454,800 | +3.6% | +7.5% | $2,900 | 7.7% |
| 07847 | Kenvil, NJ | $512,300 | −0.7% | +5.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 07848 | Lafayette Township, NJ | $495,400 | +3.2% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07849 | Lake Hopatcong, NJ | $541,300 | +1.9% | +5.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 07850 | Landing, NJ | $527,900 | +2.0% | +6.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 07852 | Ledgewood, NJ | $533,800 | +1.5% | +5.6% | $2,800 | 6.2% |
| 07853 | Washington Township, NJ | $743,300 | +3.2% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07856 | Mount Arlington, NJ | $500,800 | +0.7% | +6.2% | $2,700 | 6.5% |
| 07857 | Budd Lake, NJ | $492,000 | +2.5% | +5.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07860 | Newton, NJ | $450,600 | +2.1% | +5.4% | $2,100 | 5.6% |
| 07865 | Port Murray, NJ | $509,800 | +3.3% | +4.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07866 | Rockaway, NJ | $568,300 | +2.9% | +6.1% | $2,900 | 6.1% |
| 07869 | Randolph, NJ | $819,300 | +4.5% | +6.3% | $2,100 | 3.1% |
| 07871 | Sparta Township, NJ | $616,200 | +2.9% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07874 | Stanhope, NJ | $452,300 | +3.6% | +6.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07876 | Succasunna, NJ | $662,100 | +2.4% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07878 | Mount Tabor, NJ | $561,400 | +6.6% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 07885 | Wharton, NJ | $506,300 | +1.1% | +5.8% | $2,600 | 6.3% |
| 07901 | Summit, NJ | $1,398,200 | +13.0% | +7.5% | $3,000 | 2.6% |
| 07920 | Basking Ridge, NJ | $938,100 | +5.4% | +6.9% | $3,900 | 5.0% |
| 07921 | Bedminster, NJ | $521,500 | +4.5% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07922 | Berkeley Heights, NJ | $942,500 | +7.3% | +6.2% | $3,200 | 4.1% |
| 07924 | Bernardsville, NJ | $1,037,400 | +6.1% | +7.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07927 | Cedar Knolls, NJ | $748,900 | +4.0% | +5.7% | $3,400 | 5.4% |
| 07928 | Chatham, NJ | $1,376,600 | +10.7% | +7.5% | $3,300 | 2.9% |
| 07930 | Chester, NJ | $932,200 | +3.9% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07931 | Far Hills, NJ | $1,461,900 | +3.4% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07932 | Florham Park, NJ | $1,063,100 | +10.1% | +7.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 07933 | Gillette, NJ | $775,600 | +6.8% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 07934 | Far Hills, NJ | $1,038,200 | +4.7% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 07935 | Green Village, NJ | $1,105,300 | +5.8% | +5.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 07936 | East Hanover Township, NJ | $860,900 | +5.4% | +6.1% | $3,600 | 5.0% |
| 07940 | Madison, NJ | $1,074,200 | +8.4% | +6.7% | $3,300 | 3.7% |
| 07945 | Mendham, NJ | $1,136,100 | +7.2% | +6.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 07946 | Millington, NJ | $909,800 | +7.9% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 07950 | Morris Plains, NJ | $721,500 | +4.2% | +5.8% | $3,500 | 5.8% |
| 07960 | Morristown, NJ | $908,100 | +6.4% | +6.2% | $3,000 | 4.0% |
| 07974 | New Providence, NJ | $1,009,600 | +8.4% | +7.2% | $3,100 | 3.7% |
| 07976 | New Vernon, NJ | $2,104,900 | +11.2% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 07980 | Stirling, NJ | $764,800 | +6.1% | +5.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 07981 | Whippany, NJ | $754,300 | +5.2% | +5.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 08005 | Barnegat, NJ | $507,900 | +4.6% | +6.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 08006 | Barnegat Light, NJ | $1,722,000 | +14.2% | +8.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 08008 | Long Beach Township, NJ | $1,957,900 | +13.5% | +8.1% | $2,000 | 1.2% |
| 08050 | Manahawkin, NJ | $602,100 | +4.9% | +7.2% | $2,600 | 5.2% |
| 08087 | Tuckerton, NJ | $423,700 | +4.0% | +7.6% | $2,300 | 6.6% |
| 08092 | West Creek, NJ | $526,100 | +4.2% | +6.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 08501 | Allentown, NJ | $743,300 | +4.7% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 08502 | Belle Mead, NJ | $1,008,900 | +4.5% | +7.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 08510 | Millstone Township, NJ | $979,600 | +7.7% | +6.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 08512 | Cranbury Township, NJ | $761,800 | +0.8% | +5.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 08514 | Cream Ridge, NJ | $737,600 | +7.1% | +6.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 08527 | Jackson, NJ | $638,400 | +1.8% | +6.7% | $3,700 | 6.9% |
| 08530 | Lambertville, NJ | $650,500 | +3.3% | +3.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 08533 | New Egypt, NJ | $571,700 | +3.8% | +6.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 08535 | Millstone Township, NJ | $977,800 | +7.3% | +6.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 08536 | Plainsboro, NJ | $669,300 | +1.1% | +7.3% | $2,200 | 3.9% |
| 08551 | Ringoes, NJ | $716,700 | +2.2% | +4.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 08553 | Rocky Hill, NJ | $748,500 | +4.4% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 08555 | Roosevelt, NJ | $519,900 | +2.6% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 08558 | Skillman, NJ | $1,047,100 | +5.0% | +7.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 08559 | Stockton, NJ | $687,200 | +5.5% | +4.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 08701 | Lakewood, NJ | $589,300 | +8.0% | +11.8% | $2,200 | 4.5% |
| 08720 | Allenwood, NJ | $1,034,300 | +8.3% | +7.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 08721 | Bayville, NJ | $539,800 | +5.1% | +6.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 08722 | Beachwood, NJ | $471,600 | +5.0% | +7.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 08723 | Brick, NJ | $522,600 | +6.0% | +6.7% | $2,900 | 6.6% |
| 08724 | Brick, NJ | $522,100 | +5.3% | +7.7% | $2,500 | 5.8% |
| 08730 | Brielle, NJ | $1,344,900 | +12.9% | +10.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 08731 | Forked River, NJ | $509,600 | +5.4% | +7.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 08732 | Island Heights, NJ | $669,500 | +5.1% | +7.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 08733 | Lakehurst, NJ | $372,300 | +0.3% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 08734 | Lanoka Harbor, NJ | $576,700 | +5.4% | +7.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 08735 | Lavallette, NJ | $1,225,000 | +11.8% | +7.7% | $2,200 | 2.1% |
| 08736 | Manasquan, NJ | $1,242,800 | +12.8% | +8.2% | $3,100 | 3.0% |
| 08738 | Mantoloking, NJ | $2,213,000 | +12.3% | +8.5% | $3,600 | 1.9% |
| 08739 | Lavallette, NJ | $1,792,900 | +13.1% | +7.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 08740 | Ocean Gate, NJ | $453,000 | +4.9% | +7.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 08741 | Pine Beach, NJ | $586,800 | +6.6% | +8.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 08742 | Point Pleasant, NJ | $887,900 | +11.9% | +8.0% | $3,100 | 4.2% |
| 08750 | Sea Girt, NJ | $2,588,600 | +18.9% | +11.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 08751 | Seaside Heights, NJ | $730,900 | +9.8% | +9.7% | $2,200 | 3.6% |
| 08752 | Seaside Park, NJ | $881,200 | +8.0% | +6.7% | $2,200 | 3.0% |
| 08753 | Toms River, NJ | $546,300 | +4.4% | +7.1% | $2,700 | 5.9% |
| 08755 | Toms River, NJ | $530,000 | +3.2% | +6.5% | $3,400 | 7.7% |
| 08757 | Toms River, NJ | $347,100 | +2.3% | +5.6% | $2,700 | 9.3% |
| 08758 | Waretown, NJ | $560,900 | +4.4% | +6.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 08759 | Toms River, NJ | $278,700 | −2.5% | +3.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 08801 | Annandale, NJ | $622,900 | +2.3% | +4.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 08802 | Asbury, NJ | $613,400 | +5.7% | +5.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 08804 | Bloomsbury, NJ | $503,300 | +4.3% | +5.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 08805 | Bound Brook, NJ | $540,500 | +1.9% | +6.3% | $2,100 | 4.7% |
| 08807 | Bridgewater Township, NJ | $735,500 | +2.6% | +5.2% | $2,900 | 4.8% |
| 08809 | Clinton, NJ | $525,700 | +2.2% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 08810 | Dayton, NJ | $642,900 | +2.0% | +6.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 08812 | Dunellen, NJ | $590,800 | +1.8% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 08816 | East Brunswick, NJ | $638,700 | +3.9% | +7.4% | $2,700 | 5.1% |
| 08817 | Edison, NJ | $566,300 | +3.3% | +6.9% | $2,600 | 5.4% |
| 08820 | Edison, NJ | $828,000 | +1.5% | +6.5% | $3,100 | 4.5% |
| 08822 | Flemington, NJ | $643,500 | +2.8% | +5.6% | $2,600 | 4.8% |
| 08823 | Franklin Park, NJ | $422,600 | +1.7% | +7.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 08824 | Kendall Park, NJ | $731,000 | +1.6% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 08825 | Frenchtown, NJ | $582,800 | +2.9% | +4.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 08826 | Glen Gardner, NJ | $566,200 | +3.1% | +4.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 08827 | Hampton, NJ | $614,100 | +5.0% | +6.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 08828 | Helmetta, NJ | $433,600 | +2.1% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 08829 | High Bridge, NJ | $453,600 | +1.5% | +6.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 08830 | Iselin, NJ | $562,900 | +3.8% | +7.3% | $2,600 | 5.5% |
| 08831 | Monroe Township, NJ | $609,200 | +1.8% | +6.0% | $2,600 | 5.1% |
| 08833 | Lebanon Borough, NJ | $738,700 | +3.1% | +5.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 08835 | Manville, NJ | $483,800 | +1.6% | +6.2% | $2,200 | 5.3% |
| 08836 | Bridgewater Township, NJ | $888,200 | +2.8% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 08837 | Edison, NJ | $544,400 | +2.9% | +6.3% | $2,500 | 5.5% |
| 08840 | Metuchen, NJ | $687,000 | +2.4% | +7.0% | $2,700 | 4.7% |
| 08844 | Hillsborough Township, NJ | $683,800 | +2.4% | +5.9% | $2,000 | 3.5% |
| 08846 | Middlesex, NJ | $552,800 | +4.4% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 08848 | Milford, NJ | $532,800 | +2.7% | +4.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 08850 | Milltown, NJ | $617,500 | +6.9% | +7.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 08852 | Monmouth Junction, NJ | $697,300 | +1.1% | +5.5% | $2,400 | 4.2% |
| 08853 | Branchburg Township, NJ | $879,300 | +3.5% | +6.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 08854 | Piscataway, NJ | $603,900 | +2.5% | +6.3% | $2,600 | 5.2% |
| 08857 | Old Bridge, NJ | $639,600 | +2.8% | +6.6% | $2,900 | 5.4% |
| 08859 | Parlin, NJ | $558,100 | +5.7% | +6.9% | $3,000 | 6.5% |
| 08861 | Perth Amboy, NJ | $499,900 | +2.6% | +5.7% | $2,400 | 5.7% |
| 08863 | Fords, NJ | $540,900 | +4.0% | +7.5% | $2,400 | 5.3% |
| 08867 | Pittstown, NJ | $742,700 | +2.7% | +4.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 08869 | Raritan, NJ | $553,300 | +2.6% | +5.2% | $2,500 | 5.4% |
| 08872 | Sayreville, NJ | $535,900 | +3.2% | +3.4% | $2,800 | 6.4% |
| 08873 | Somerset, NJ | $578,300 | +2.5% | +6.0% | $2,600 | 5.5% |
| 08876 | Somerville, NJ | $609,300 | +2.3% | +5.4% | $2,500 | 4.9% |
| 08879 | South Amboy, NJ | $530,400 | +2.8% | +5.8% | $2,600 | 5.8% |
| 08880 | South Bound Brook, NJ | $458,000 | −0.2% | +4.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 08882 | South River, NJ | $541,100 | +2.7% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 08884 | Spotswood, NJ | $572,800 | +4.6% | +7.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 08887 | Branchburg Township, NJ | $349,300 | +4.2% | +10.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 08889 | Whitehouse Station, NJ | $709,400 | +2.2% | +5.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 08901 | New Brunswick, NJ | $448,300 | +0.7% | +4.9% | $2,700 | 7.3% |
| 08902 | North Brunswick, NJ | $548,800 | +1.7% | +6.8% | $2,600 | 5.6% |
| 08904 | Highland Park, NJ | $594,700 | +3.5% | +6.0% | $2,500 | 5.0% |
| 10001 | New York, NY | $1,734,000 | +2.0% | −1.8% | $5,700 | 4.0% |
| 10002 | New York, NY | $962,800 | +1.3% | −3.0% | $4,800 | 5.9% |
| 10003 | New York, NY | $1,409,700 | +5.1% | −3.6% | $5,300 | 4.5% |
| 10004 | New York, NY | $1,213,900 | +6.0% | −1.3% | $5,000 | 4.9% |
| 10005 | New York, NY | $1,100,900 | +1.6% | −1.2% | $4,700 | 5.2% |
| 10006 | New York, NY | $1,046,600 | +2.1% | −2.1% | $5,000 | 5.7% |
| 10007 | New York, NY | $3,101,900 | +4.5% | +2.2% | $8,800 | 3.4% |
| 10009 | New York, NY | $1,050,400 | +5.9% | +2.9% | $5,000 | 5.8% |
| 10010 | New York, NY | $1,296,300 | +3.2% | −2.5% | $5,400 | 5.0% |
| 10011 | New York, NY | $1,628,500 | +5.3% | −4.3% | $5,900 | 4.3% |
| 10012 | New York, NY | $2,794,000 | +9.9% | −0.3% | $5,300 | 2.3% |
| 10013 | New York, NY | $3,615,700 | +6.9% | +1.1% | $6,500 | 2.2% |
| 10014 | New York, NY | $1,862,600 | +3.5% | −3.3% | $6,200 | 4.0% |
| 10016 | New York, NY | $924,200 | +1.1% | −1.1% | $5,200 | 6.8% |
| 10017 | New York, NY | $762,500 | +3.0% | −1.8% | $4,500 | 7.1% |
| 10018 | New York, NY | $1,308,000 | −4.7% | −3.6% | $5,200 | 4.7% |
| 10019 | New York, NY | $1,200,400 | +3.0% | −1.1% | $4,900 | 4.9% |
| 10021 | New York, NY | $1,477,200 | +7.1% | −4.0% | $4,200 | 3.4% |
| 10022 | New York, NY | $1,140,100 | +5.2% | −1.5% | $5,100 | 5.4% |
| 10023 | New York, NY | $1,426,900 | +2.4% | −3.2% | $4,900 | 4.2% |
| 10024 | New York, NY | $1,570,800 | +2.6% | −1.6% | $4,500 | 3.4% |
| 10025 | New York, NY | $1,118,100 | +3.2% | +0.1% | $4,700 | 5.1% |
| 10026 | New York, NY | $859,500 | +3.4% | +0.9% | $3,700 | 5.1% |
| 10027 | New York, NY | $801,400 | −1.8% | −3.5% | $3,900 | 5.9% |
| 10028 | New York, NY | $1,439,400 | +2.8% | −2.5% | $4,000 | 3.4% |
| 10029 | New York, NY | $753,700 | +0.2% | −2.9% | $3,600 | 5.7% |
| 10030 | New York, NY | $705,400 | −1.7% | +1.5% | $3,000 | 5.2% |
| 10031 | New York, NY | $533,800 | −0.8% | −0.7% | $3,200 | 7.2% |
| 10032 | New York, NY | $553,800 | +2.5% | +0.1% | $3,100 | 6.8% |
| 10033 | New York, NY | $607,400 | +0.6% | −1.7% | $3,200 | 6.3% |
| 10034 | New York, NY | $459,200 | −4.2% | −4.2% | $2,600 | 6.8% |
| 10035 | New York, NY | $703,200 | −1.0% | −4.6% | $3,300 | 5.7% |
| 10036 | New York, NY | $969,000 | −4.3% | −1.3% | $4,800 | 5.9% |
| 10037 | New York, NY | $574,700 | +3.9% | +0.4% | $2,900 | 6.0% |
| 10039 | New York, NY | $635,100 | +0.6% | +3.5% | $3,300 | 6.2% |
| 10040 | New York, NY | $490,900 | −0.1% | −4.8% | $2,800 | 6.9% |
| 10044 | New York, NY | $917,300 | −0.4% | +4.5% | $4,300 | 5.7% |
| 10065 | New York, NY | $1,670,800 | +10.2% | −0.8% | $4,800 | 3.5% |
| 10069 | New York, NY | $1,914,400 | +0.8% | +1.9% | $6,100 | 3.8% |
| 10075 | New York, NY | $1,203,800 | +4.0% | −3.3% | $4,000 | 4.0% |
| 10128 | New York, NY | $1,216,100 | +3.4% | −1.6% | $4,200 | 4.2% |
| 10280 | New York, NY | $789,100 | +2.6% | +1.7% | $5,300 | 8.0% |
| 10282 | New York, NY | $2,178,100 | +7.8% | +7.0% | $7,500 | 4.1% |
| 10301 | New York, NY | $715,500 | +4.5% | +3.0% | $2,800 | 4.7% |
| 10302 | New York, NY | $639,400 | +5.1% | +3.6% | $3,000 | 5.7% |
| 10303 | New York, NY | $557,900 | +4.8% | +4.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 10304 | New York, NY | $707,300 | +5.2% | +3.6% | $2,500 | 4.3% |
| 10305 | New York, NY | $731,700 | +4.9% | +4.0% | $2,700 | 4.4% |
| 10306 | New York, NY | $755,600 | +5.5% | +3.8% | $2,500 | 4.0% |
| 10307 | New York, NY | $846,900 | +5.5% | +3.7% | $2,000 | 2.8% |
| 10308 | New York, NY | $736,300 | +4.9% | +3.9% | $1,900 | 3.2% |
| 10309 | New York, NY | $799,400 | +4.0% | +3.8% | $2,100 | 3.1% |
| 10310 | New York, NY | $697,400 | +5.9% | +3.7% | $3,200 | 5.5% |
| 10312 | New York, NY | $764,400 | +5.1% | +4.0% | $2,300 | 3.6% |
| 10314 | New York, NY | $713,900 | +5.7% | +4.3% | $2,600 | 4.4% |
| 10451 | New York, NY | $334,300 | 0.0% | n/a | $3,000 | 10.6% |
| 10452 | New York, NY | $303,500 | +2.4% | −1.7% | $2,500 | 9.9% |
| 10453 | New York, NY | $585,400 | +8.5% | +4.5% | $2,100 | 4.4% |
| 10454 | New York, NY | $827,700 | +6.2% | +3.4% | $3,000 | 4.4% |
| 10455 | New York, NY | $483,800 | +5.2% | +1.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 10456 | New York, NY | $465,600 | +8.2% | +0.4% | $2,500 | 6.3% |
| 10457 | New York, NY | $511,500 | +6.7% | −0.7% | $2,400 | 5.6% |
| 10458 | New York, NY | $441,400 | +6.9% | −1.9% | $2,900 | 7.8% |
| 10459 | New York, NY | $523,200 | +8.8% | +4.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 10460 | New York, NY | $527,900 | +10.6% | +0.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 10461 | New York, NY | $728,900 | +7.1% | +4.0% | $2,800 | 4.6% |
| 10462 | New York, NY | $260,000 | +8.9% | +2.8% | $2,500 | 11.7% |
| 10463 | New York, NY | $360,000 | −4.6% | −3.9% | $3,200 | 10.7% |
| 10464 | New York, NY | $667,200 | +2.7% | +2.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 10465 | New York, NY | $684,900 | +8.0% | +4.8% | $2,900 | 5.0% |
| 10466 | New York, NY | $671,100 | +9.3% | +4.1% | $3,200 | 5.8% |
| 10467 | New York, NY | $428,900 | +8.2% | −1.6% | $2,400 | 6.6% |
| 10468 | New York, NY | $265,500 | −0.6% | −2.9% | $2,200 | 10.1% |
| 10469 | New York, NY | $689,100 | +9.6% | +4.5% | $3,000 | 5.2% |
| 10470 | New York, NY | $660,500 | +14.3% | +3.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 10471 | New York, NY | $424,100 | +0.6% | −0.1% | $2,800 | 8.0% |
| 10472 | New York, NY | $694,200 | +6.4% | +2.9% | $2,800 | 4.9% |
| 10473 | New York, NY | $553,600 | +2.8% | +3.6% | $2,900 | 6.2% |
| 10501 | Amawalk, NY | $867,100 | +4.3% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 10502 | Ardsley, NY | $1,083,000 | +10.1% | +5.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 10504 | Armonk, NY | $1,756,900 | +7.1% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 10505 | Baldwin Place, NY | $1,076,000 | +6.6% | +7.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 10506 | Bedford, NY | $1,679,100 | +8.0% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 10507 | Bedford Hills, NY | $830,400 | +8.6% | +6.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 10509 | Brewster, NY | $537,500 | +4.4% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 10510 | Briarcliff Manor, NY | $1,182,600 | +9.2% | +7.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 10511 | Buchanan, NY | $620,400 | +1.9% | +0.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 10512 | Carmel, NY | $516,000 | +5.9% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 10514 | Chappaqua, NY | $1,561,100 | +13.6% | +7.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 10516 | Cold Spring, NY | $744,600 | +4.8% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 10520 | Croton-on-Hudson, NY | $864,300 | +11.0% | +4.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 10522 | Dobbs Ferry, NY | $1,032,200 | +11.1% | +6.3% | $4,200 | 4.9% |
| 10523 | Elmsford, NY | $713,100 | +7.0% | +5.1% | $3,200 | 5.3% |
| 10524 | Garrison, NY | $780,800 | +8.6% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 10526 | Goldens Bridge, NY | $759,700 | +2.3% | +1.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 10527 | Granite Springs, NY | $930,800 | +6.4% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 10528 | Harrison, NY | $1,507,000 | +9.2% | +7.9% | $3,600 | 2.9% |
| 10530 | Hartsdale, NY | $742,900 | +8.3% | +7.2% | $3,600 | 5.9% |
| 10532 | Hawthorne, NY | $829,600 | +2.8% | +4.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 10533 | Irvington, NY | $1,323,000 | +11.7% | +6.0% | $3,100 | 2.8% |
| 10536 | Katonah, NY | $1,151,500 | +9.8% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 10537 | Lake Peekskill, NY | $433,100 | +4.6% | +6.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 10538 | Larchmont, NY | $1,788,200 | +13.0% | +7.9% | $6,700 | 4.5% |
| 10541 | Mahopac, NY | $636,700 | +5.6% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 10543 | Mamaroneck, NY | $1,090,800 | +9.2% | +6.1% | $3,900 | 4.3% |
| 10546 | Millwood, NY | $1,008,700 | +9.5% | +7.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 10547 | Lake Mohegan, NY | $610,900 | +4.6% | +3.5% | $2,700 | 5.3% |
| 10548 | Montrose, NY | $646,600 | +11.8% | +6.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 10549 | Mount Kisco, NY | $949,800 | +9.1% | +6.8% | $3,100 | 3.9% |
| 10550 | Mount Vernon, NY | $585,500 | +1.1% | −0.3% | $2,500 | 5.1% |
| 10552 | Mount Vernon, NY | $560,200 | +7.9% | +3.5% | $2,800 | 6.0% |
| 10553 | Mount Vernon, NY | $609,700 | +2.3% | −0.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 10560 | North Salem, NY | $845,700 | +8.7% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 10562 | Ossining, NY | $678,900 | +6.5% | +6.2% | $3,200 | 5.6% |
| 10566 | Peekskill, NY | $527,400 | +3.8% | +4.4% | $2,900 | 6.6% |
| 10567 | Cortlandt Manor, NY | $699,300 | +8.8% | +5.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 10570 | Pleasantville, NY | $1,058,300 | +5.1% | +5.4% | $2,700 | 3.1% |
| 10573 | Port Chester, NY | $901,300 | +7.8% | +6.2% | $3,300 | 4.4% |
| 10576 | Pound Ridge, NY | $1,497,000 | +9.1% | +8.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 10577 | Purchase, NY | $2,330,000 | +7.3% | +8.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 10578 | Purdys, NY | $692,900 | +4.4% | +5.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 10579 | Putnam Valley, NY | $632,500 | +6.3% | +6.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 10580 | Rye, NY | $2,376,200 | +11.2% | +7.2% | $7,400 | 3.7% |
| 10583 | Scarsdale, NY | $1,618,300 | +10.4% | +7.1% | $7,800 | 5.8% |
| 10588 | Shrub Oak, NY | $629,800 | +4.5% | +4.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 10589 | Somers, NY | $693,500 | +4.1% | +5.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 10590 | South Salem, NY | $965,400 | +10.9% | +6.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 10591 | Tarrytown, NY | $961,500 | +10.3% | +4.0% | $3,300 | 4.1% |
| 10594 | Thornwood, NY | $950,000 | +4.5% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 10595 | Valhalla, NY | $913,800 | +4.1% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 10596 | Verplanck, NY | $545,700 | +6.4% | +4.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 10597 | Waccabuc, NY | $1,724,800 | +17.5% | +1.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 10598 | Yorktown Heights, NY | $743,500 | +6.2% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 10601 | White Plains, NY | $486,400 | +3.7% | +3.2% | $3,400 | 8.3% |
| 10603 | White Plains, NY | $682,200 | +6.9% | +5.6% | $3,100 | 5.4% |
| 10604 | White Plains, NY | $960,100 | +3.8% | +5.5% | $3,900 | 4.9% |
| 10605 | White Plains, NY | $1,023,100 | +5.4% | +6.2% | $3,100 | 3.7% |
| 10606 | White Plains, NY | $779,000 | +3.2% | +4.4% | $3,100 | 4.7% |
| 10607 | White Plains, NY | $846,400 | +8.4% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 10701 | Yonkers, NY | $634,200 | +6.4% | +4.6% | $2,800 | 5.3% |
| 10703 | Yonkers, NY | $626,700 | +6.5% | +4.7% | $2,600 | 5.1% |
| 10704 | Yonkers, NY | $681,200 | +7.5% | +5.0% | $2,600 | 4.6% |
| 10705 | Yonkers, NY | $713,600 | +6.2% | +4.9% | $2,700 | 4.5% |
| 10706 | Hastings on Hudson, NY | $1,173,300 | +12.3% | +7.9% | $3,700 | 3.8% |
| 10707 | Tuckahoe, NY | $929,000 | +5.1% | +2.8% | $3,300 | 4.2% |
| 10708 | Bronxville, NY | $978,300 | +8.8% | +3.6% | $4,900 | 6.0% |
| 10709 | Eastchester, NY | $1,058,900 | +9.1% | +5.6% | $3,800 | 4.3% |
| 10710 | Yonkers, NY | $770,800 | +6.3% | +5.2% | $2,700 | 4.2% |
| 10801 | New Rochelle, NY | $788,400 | +7.7% | +5.8% | $3,000 | 4.5% |
| 10803 | Pelham, NY | $1,447,800 | +12.7% | +9.1% | $4,300 | 3.6% |
| 10804 | New Rochelle, NY | $1,264,800 | +8.6% | +8.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 10805 | New Rochelle, NY | $569,100 | +4.2% | +4.8% | $2,500 | 5.2% |
| 10901 | Montebello, NY | $815,600 | +4.2% | +8.6% | $3,000 | 4.4% |
| 10913 | Blauvelt, NY | $813,000 | +6.2% | +5.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 10920 | Congers, NY | $683,100 | +3.1% | +4.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 10923 | Garnerville, NY | $622,200 | +4.1% | +7.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 10927 | Haverstraw, NY | $459,000 | +2.7% | +6.5% | $3,400 | 8.8% |
| 10931 | Hillburn, NY | $518,200 | +5.9% | +5.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 10952 | Monsey, NY | $1,171,300 | +3.1% | +8.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 10954 | Nanuet, NY | $648,600 | +4.4% | +6.1% | $3,300 | 6.2% |
| 10956 | New City, NY | $820,500 | +4.5% | +6.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 10960 | Nyack, NY | $788,600 | +7.3% | +5.1% | $3,000 | 4.5% |
| 10962 | Orangeburg, NY | $763,600 | +6.2% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 10964 | Palisades, NY | $974,600 | +6.3% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 10965 | Pearl River, NY | $722,500 | +6.0% | +6.0% | $2,700 | 4.6% |
| 10968 | Piermont, NY | $837,700 | +7.7% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 10970 | Pomona, NY | $748,800 | +5.5% | +8.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 10974 | Sloatsburg, NY | $561,000 | +2.5% | +7.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 10976 | Sparkill, NY | $766,700 | +6.5% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 10977 | Spring Valley, NY | $902,700 | +4.0% | +9.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 10980 | Stony Point, NY | $667,100 | +3.9% | +6.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 10983 | Tappan, NY | $756,600 | +5.8% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 10984 | Thiells, NY | $772,000 | +6.6% | +9.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 10986 | Tomkins Cove, NY | $707,700 | +3.5% | +6.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 10989 | Valley Cottage, NY | $659,700 | +3.2% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 10993 | West Haverstraw, NY | $441,500 | +4.1% | +6.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 10994 | West Nyack, NY | $808,800 | +4.4% | +5.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 11001 | Floral Park, NY | $867,800 | +5.6% | +4.5% | $2,900 | 4.0% |
| 11003 | Elmont, NY | $741,600 | +5.3% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11004 | New York, NY | $611,000 | +2.1% | −3.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11010 | Franklin Square, NY | $824,500 | +5.0% | +5.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 11020 | Great Neck, NY | $1,641,500 | +8.1% | +7.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11021 | Great Neck, NY | $1,117,100 | +8.7% | +5.5% | $4,300 | 4.6% |
| 11023 | Great Neck, NY | $1,499,300 | +3.3% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11024 | Great Neck, NY | $2,422,900 | +8.5% | +8.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11030 | Manhasset, NY | $2,329,300 | +10.2% | +6.3% | $8,300 | 4.3% |
| 11040 | New Hyde Park, NY | $983,700 | +4.7% | +5.0% | $4,100 | 5.0% |
| 11050 | Port Washington, NY | $1,355,300 | +7.5% | +5.5% | $4,300 | 3.8% |
| 11096 | Inwood, NY | $843,100 | +6.1% | +6.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 11101 | New York, NY | $1,147,400 | +1.1% | +2.7% | $4,400 | 4.6% |
| 11102 | New York, NY | $723,800 | +0.1% | +0.2% | $3,400 | 5.7% |
| 11103 | New York, NY | $1,054,900 | +4.5% | +0.1% | $3,200 | 3.7% |
| 11104 | New York, NY | $538,200 | −5.2% | −7.6% | $2,900 | 6.4% |
| 11105 | New York, NY | $1,145,700 | +5.9% | +3.2% | $3,100 | 3.3% |
| 11106 | New York, NY | $679,200 | +1.3% | −4.0% | $3,200 | 5.7% |
| 11201 | New York, NY | $1,372,700 | +4.3% | −2.5% | $4,700 | 4.1% |
| 11203 | New York, NY | $729,900 | +2.1% | +3.0% | $2,900 | 4.8% |
| 11204 | New York, NY | $1,265,800 | +6.8% | +5.1% | $2,500 | 2.4% |
| 11205 | New York, NY | $1,058,600 | +4.8% | +3.2% | $4,100 | 4.6% |
| 11206 | New York, NY | $1,149,500 | +9.8% | +6.9% | $4,100 | 4.3% |
| 11207 | New York, NY | $637,600 | +1.6% | +3.1% | $3,300 | 6.3% |
| 11208 | New York, NY | $743,800 | +4.9% | +3.3% | $3,300 | 5.3% |
| 11209 | New York, NY | $837,500 | +3.1% | −2.9% | $2,900 | 4.1% |
| 11210 | New York, NY | $933,700 | +5.7% | +3.5% | $2,900 | 3.8% |
| 11211 | New York, NY | $1,418,300 | +5.5% | +3.9% | $5,000 | 4.2% |
| 11212 | New York, NY | $675,300 | +2.3% | +2.5% | $2,700 | 4.8% |
| 11213 | New York, NY | $1,155,000 | +9.0% | +4.7% | $3,200 | 3.3% |
| 11214 | New York, NY | $767,900 | +3.1% | +0.7% | $2,700 | 4.2% |
| 11215 | New York, NY | $1,507,700 | +5.8% | +1.8% | $4,300 | 3.4% |
| 11216 | New York, NY | $1,225,200 | +3.6% | +2.5% | $3,600 | 3.6% |
| 11217 | New York, NY | $1,585,700 | +5.7% | +1.5% | $4,400 | 3.4% |
| 11218 | New York, NY | $956,100 | +4.0% | +0.3% | $3,300 | 4.2% |
| 11219 | New York, NY | $1,280,200 | +9.8% | +4.7% | $2,900 | 2.7% |
| 11220 | New York, NY | $944,500 | +4.6% | −4.0% | $2,900 | 3.7% |
| 11221 | New York, NY | $1,091,100 | +6.5% | +2.2% | $3,600 | 4.0% |
| 11222 | New York, NY | $1,499,900 | +6.0% | +5.0% | $4,800 | 3.9% |
| 11223 | New York, NY | $1,097,800 | +6.2% | +3.7% | $2,500 | 2.8% |
| 11224 | New York, NY | $560,200 | +1.6% | −2.1% | $3,400 | 7.2% |
| 11225 | New York, NY | $1,164,600 | +5.2% | +0.3% | $3,400 | 3.5% |
| 11226 | New York, NY | $788,700 | +1.4% | −2.6% | $3,100 | 4.7% |
| 11228 | New York, NY | $1,202,500 | +4.0% | +3.5% | $3,000 | 3.0% |
| 11229 | New York, NY | $772,800 | +2.0% | +0.5% | $2,700 | 4.1% |
| 11230 | New York, NY | $910,000 | +2.2% | −2.7% | $2,800 | 3.7% |
| 11231 | New York, NY | $1,786,200 | +3.6% | +1.2% | $4,600 | 3.1% |
| 11232 | New York, NY | $829,800 | +3.8% | −0.2% | $3,100 | 4.5% |
| 11233 | New York, NY | $1,014,500 | +3.7% | +3.3% | $3,300 | 3.9% |
| 11234 | New York, NY | $782,800 | +2.7% | +2.6% | $2,800 | 4.4% |
| 11235 | New York, NY | $595,600 | +1.1% | −1.9% | $2,600 | 5.2% |
| 11236 | New York, NY | $689,900 | +4.0% | +3.2% | $2,900 | 5.0% |
| 11237 | New York, NY | $1,124,700 | +6.4% | +3.4% | $3,800 | 4.1% |
| 11238 | New York, NY | $1,263,100 | +5.2% | +0.1% | $4,200 | 4.0% |
| 11239 | New York, NY | $683,500 | +2.3% | +3.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11249 | New York, NY | $1,530,000 | +2.5% | +1.7% | $5,600 | 4.4% |
| 11354 | New York, NY | $667,400 | +3.5% | +0.1% | $2,700 | 4.9% |
| 11355 | New York, NY | $603,100 | +2.5% | −0.5% | $2,800 | 5.5% |
| 11356 | New York, NY | $826,800 | +3.0% | +2.1% | $2,700 | 3.9% |
| 11357 | New York, NY | $997,800 | +5.9% | +3.7% | $3,000 | 3.6% |
| 11358 | New York, NY | $1,074,300 | +4.1% | +3.3% | $2,600 | 2.9% |
| 11360 | New York, NY | $617,300 | +4.0% | 0.0% | $3,100 | 6.1% |
| 11361 | New York, NY | $996,100 | +4.2% | +3.6% | $2,800 | 3.4% |
| 11362 | New York, NY | $689,500 | +7.0% | +1.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 11363 | New York, NY | $1,125,200 | +7.4% | +4.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11364 | New York, NY | $625,600 | +3.3% | −0.1% | $2,800 | 5.3% |
| 11365 | New York, NY | $1,021,800 | +5.3% | +2.7% | $2,600 | 3.1% |
| 11366 | New York, NY | $1,147,100 | +7.1% | +4.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 11367 | New York, NY | $503,800 | +2.0% | −1.7% | $2,600 | 6.3% |
| 11368 | New York, NY | $556,100 | +5.0% | −1.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11369 | New York, NY | $842,600 | +5.3% | +3.6% | $2,800 | 4.0% |
| 11370 | New York, NY | $818,000 | +5.7% | +3.9% | $3,100 | 4.5% |
| 11372 | New York, NY | $431,800 | −5.4% | −6.4% | $2,700 | 7.4% |
| 11373 | New York, NY | $517,100 | +0.4% | −2.9% | $2,800 | 6.5% |
| 11374 | New York, NY | $431,100 | −0.7% | −7.5% | $3,100 | 8.5% |
| 11375 | New York, NY | $522,200 | +1.6% | −5.2% | $3,200 | 7.3% |
| 11377 | New York, NY | $555,500 | +0.5% | −2.5% | $3,100 | 6.6% |
| 11378 | New York, NY | $872,400 | +2.9% | +2.9% | $2,700 | 3.7% |
| 11379 | New York, NY | $901,300 | +3.5% | +3.1% | $2,700 | 3.6% |
| 11385 | New York, NY | $874,500 | +2.7% | +2.0% | $3,500 | 4.7% |
| 11411 | New York, NY | $716,600 | +2.6% | +2.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11412 | New York, NY | $737,200 | +6.0% | +2.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 11413 | New York, NY | $732,500 | +5.0% | +3.6% | $3,200 | 5.3% |
| 11414 | New York, NY | $629,300 | +5.9% | +2.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11415 | New York, NY | $381,000 | +1.4% | −6.5% | $2,600 | 8.1% |
| 11416 | New York, NY | $761,700 | +5.2% | +2.5% | $2,900 | 4.6% |
| 11417 | New York, NY | $754,100 | +4.7% | +3.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11418 | New York, NY | $758,700 | +6.3% | +2.8% | $2,800 | 4.5% |
| 11419 | New York, NY | $764,200 | +3.2% | +2.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 11420 | New York, NY | $758,300 | +3.5% | +3.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11421 | New York, NY | $739,800 | +4.2% | +2.4% | $2,900 | 4.7% |
| 11422 | New York, NY | $737,700 | +5.2% | +3.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11423 | New York, NY | $838,900 | +5.0% | +3.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11426 | New York, NY | $793,100 | +4.6% | +3.5% | $3,200 | 4.8% |
| 11427 | New York, NY | $788,200 | +5.8% | +4.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11428 | New York, NY | $782,300 | +5.0% | +4.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11429 | New York, NY | $744,500 | +4.4% | +4.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 11432 | New York, NY | $893,400 | +4.4% | +2.2% | $2,700 | 3.6% |
| 11433 | New York, NY | $720,300 | +7.4% | +5.2% | $3,000 | 5.0% |
| 11434 | New York, NY | $716,500 | +5.8% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 11435 | New York, NY | $587,700 | +6.2% | −0.4% | $2,400 | 4.9% |
| 11436 | New York, NY | $691,500 | +9.2% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 11501 | Mineola, NY | $842,800 | +4.6% | +6.1% | $3,900 | 5.5% |
| 11507 | Albertson, NY | $1,096,800 | +5.6% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11509 | Atlantic Beach, NY | $1,502,900 | +9.1% | +7.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11510 | Baldwin, NY | $734,100 | +5.4% | +5.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 11514 | Carle Place, NY | $863,100 | +4.5% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11516 | Cedarhurst, NY | $1,260,500 | +8.5% | +7.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11518 | East Rockaway, NY | $732,100 | +2.6% | +4.1% | $3,100 | 5.1% |
| 11520 | Freeport, NY | $672,900 | +5.2% | +5.2% | $3,200 | 5.7% |
| 11530 | Garden City, NY | $1,351,300 | +10.2% | +6.6% | $6,000 | 5.3% |
| 11542 | Glen Cove, NY | $827,700 | +7.5% | +5.4% | $3,700 | 5.4% |
| 11545 | Glen Head, NY | $1,617,700 | +9.6% | +7.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11547 | Glenwood Landing, NY | $991,100 | +9.5% | +7.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 11548 | Greenvale, NY | $1,154,800 | +6.8% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 11550 | Hempstead, NY | $651,700 | +4.2% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11552 | West Hempstead, NY | $804,300 | +5.9% | +5.6% | $3,800 | 5.7% |
| 11553 | Uniondale, NY | $678,400 | +6.2% | +6.0% | $3,500 | 6.1% |
| 11554 | East Meadow, NY | $820,900 | +6.6% | +5.9% | $3,100 | 4.6% |
| 11557 | Hewlett, NY | $1,023,200 | +4.4% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11558 | Island Park, NY | $758,300 | +3.8% | +4.8% | $4,200 | 6.7% |
| 11559 | Lawrence, NY | $2,277,800 | +12.8% | +10.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11560 | Locust Valley, NY | $1,272,600 | +5.6% | +6.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11561 | Long Beach, NY | $830,600 | +4.9% | +4.2% | $3,600 | 5.2% |
| 11563 | Lynbrook, NY | $766,900 | +5.2% | +4.8% | $3,100 | 4.9% |
| 11565 | Malverne, NY | $818,800 | +6.1% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11566 | Merrick, NY | $905,900 | +6.2% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11568 | Old Westbury, NY | $3,122,900 | +13.5% | +9.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 11569 | Point Lookout, NY | $1,454,500 | +11.2% | +8.3% | $3,900 | 3.2% |
| 11570 | Rockville Centre, NY | $988,600 | +6.4% | +5.0% | $3,400 | 4.2% |
| 11572 | Oceanside, NY | $797,600 | +5.7% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11575 | Roosevelt, NY | $653,600 | +6.5% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11576 | Roslyn, NY | $1,771,800 | +9.9% | +8.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11577 | Roslyn Heights, NY | $1,429,600 | +7.7% | +7.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 11579 | Sea Cliff, NY | $1,142,700 | +10.4% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11580 | Valley Stream, NY | $755,500 | +5.1% | +5.2% | $3,000 | 4.7% |
| 11581 | Valley Stream, NY | $827,600 | +6.0% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11590 | Westbury, NY | $813,300 | +5.9% | +5.8% | $3,600 | 5.3% |
| 11596 | Williston Park, NY | $1,031,900 | −0.8% | +3.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11598 | Woodmere, NY | $1,400,200 | +9.0% | +7.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11691 | New York, NY | $676,400 | +4.7% | +3.2% | $3,400 | 6.1% |
| 11692 | New York, NY | $616,400 | +4.1% | +4.7% | $3,200 | 6.2% |
| 11694 | New York, NY | $877,400 | +9.2% | +4.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 11701 | Amityville, NY | $641,300 | +0.8% | +4.4% | $3,200 | 6.1% |
| 11702 | Babylon, NY | $762,600 | +0.5% | +3.5% | $3,000 | 4.8% |
| 11703 | North Babylon, NY | $672,100 | +1.3% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11704 | West Babylon, NY | $665,700 | −0.7% | +4.9% | $3,000 | 5.5% |
| 11705 | Bayport, NY | $807,700 | +6.8% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 11706 | Bay Shore, NY | $668,100 | +3.7% | +4.0% | $3,200 | 5.7% |
| 11709 | Bayville, NY | $864,300 | +4.4% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11710 | North Bellmore, NY | $832,300 | +5.2% | +5.3% | $3,400 | 4.8% |
| 11713 | Bellport, NY | $632,300 | +4.8% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11714 | Bethpage, NY | $790,900 | +5.2% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11715 | Blue Point, NY | $727,300 | +6.2% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11716 | Bohemia, NY | $737,700 | +5.6% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11717 | Brentwood, NY | $645,400 | +5.1% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11718 | Brightwaters, NY | $868,500 | +9.4% | +5.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11719 | Brookhaven, NY | $723,200 | +7.3% | +5.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 11720 | Centereach, NY | $660,900 | +7.0% | +6.7% | $3,800 | 6.9% |
| 11721 | Centerport, NY | $979,300 | +2.4% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11722 | Central Islip, NY | $592,400 | +6.7% | +4.9% | $3,000 | 6.1% |
| 11724 | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | $1,946,500 | +7.2% | +4.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 11725 | Commack, NY | $825,800 | +4.7% | +5.6% | $5,400 | 7.8% |
| 11726 | Copiague, NY | $623,500 | −0.3% | +3.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 11727 | Coram, NY | $573,400 | +6.3% | +7.5% | $3,200 | 6.6% |
| 11729 | Deer Park, NY | $686,400 | −0.7% | +4.9% | $2,400 | 4.2% |
| 11730 | East Islip, NY | $759,200 | +8.4% | +5.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11731 | East Northport, NY | $824,000 | +2.4% | +7.0% | $2,400 | 3.5% |
| 11732 | East Norwich, NY | $1,048,100 | +7.0% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11733 | Setauket, NY | $881,800 | +8.1% | +5.9% | $4,300 | 5.9% |
| 11735 | Farmingdale, NY | $752,300 | +7.2% | +5.4% | $2,600 | 4.1% |
| 11738 | Farmingville, NY | $663,400 | +6.6% | +6.8% | $3,800 | 7.0% |
| 11739 | Great River, NY | $1,145,100 | +25.0% | +9.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11740 | Greenlawn, NY | $911,100 | +3.5% | +6.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 11741 | Holbrook, NY | $692,400 | +6.1% | +5.8% | $2,800 | 4.8% |
| 11742 | Holtsville, NY | $663,500 | +6.2% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 11743 | Huntington, NY | $992,000 | +3.4% | +5.6% | $3,700 | 4.5% |
| 11746 | South Huntington, NY | $844,200 | +3.4% | +6.6% | $3,300 | 4.8% |
| 11747 | Melville, NY | $982,900 | +1.9% | +3.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11749 | Islandia, NY | $653,600 | +8.7% | +9.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11751 | Islip, NY | $685,000 | +5.3% | +4.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11752 | Islip Terrace, NY | $680,000 | +4.8% | +4.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11753 | Jericho, NY | $1,319,100 | +7.2% | +6.8% | $5,600 | 5.1% |
| 11754 | Kings Park, NY | $763,300 | +7.0% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 11755 | Lake Grove, NY | $742,500 | +7.4% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11756 | Levittown, NY | $737,500 | +4.3% | +5.5% | $2,900 | 4.7% |
| 11757 | Lindenhurst, NY | $659,000 | −0.1% | +4.5% | $2,800 | 5.0% |
| 11758 | Massapequa, NY | $833,600 | +5.6% | +5.3% | $3,300 | 4.8% |
| 11762 | Massapequa Park, NY | $819,900 | +6.8% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11763 | Medford, NY | $620,200 | +5.3% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11764 | Miller Place, NY | $746,600 | +5.9% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11765 | Oyster Bay, NY | $2,816,300 | +10.8% | +8.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11766 | Mount Sinai, NY | $781,700 | +6.5% | +5.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 11767 | Nesconset, NY | $790,100 | +6.1% | +6.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 11768 | Northport, NY | $1,039,800 | +5.7% | +5.5% | $3,700 | 4.3% |
| 11769 | Oakdale, NY | $744,500 | +7.3% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11770 | Mastic Beach, NY | $1,531,900 | +12.8% | +8.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11771 | Oyster Bay, NY | $1,343,400 | +9.9% | +7.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11772 | Patchogue, NY | $607,400 | +4.4% | +5.7% | $2,800 | 5.5% |
| 11776 | Port Jefferson Station, NY | $636,600 | +6.3% | +6.8% | $3,300 | 6.1% |
| 11777 | Port Jefferson, NY | $810,200 | +6.9% | +4.8% | $3,500 | 5.3% |
| 11778 | Rocky Point, NY | $555,200 | +4.0% | +5.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11779 | Ronkonkoma, NY | $655,800 | +5.4% | +5.8% | $3,000 | 5.5% |
| 11780 | Saint James, NY | $862,400 | +8.5% | +6.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 11782 | Sayville, NY | $795,300 | +6.1% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11783 | Seaford, NY | $813,000 | +5.8% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11784 | Selden, NY | $607,600 | +6.5% | +6.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 11786 | Shoreham, NY | $774,500 | +7.1% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11787 | Smithtown, NY | $825,200 | +7.0% | +6.3% | $3,300 | 4.8% |
| 11788 | Hauppauge, NY | $814,500 | +6.8% | +6.7% | $3,100 | 4.6% |
| 11789 | Sound Beach, NY | $533,700 | +4.9% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11790 | Stony Brook, NY | $801,700 | +9.1% | +5.8% | $4,000 | 6.0% |
| 11791 | Syosset, NY | $1,224,100 | +6.1% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11792 | Wading River, NY | $764,300 | +4.4% | +6.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11793 | Wantagh, NY | $823,500 | +5.5% | +5.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 11795 | West Islip, NY | $774,600 | +5.0% | +3.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11796 | West Sayville, NY | $726,100 | +5.8% | +2.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11797 | Woodbury, NY | $1,563,700 | +8.2% | +7.5% | $3,500 | 2.7% |
| 11798 | Wheatly Heights, NY | $603,800 | −0.3% | +4.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11801 | Hicksville, NY | $792,700 | +4.6% | +5.7% | $3,800 | 5.7% |
| 11803 | Plainview, NY | $992,200 | +6.0% | +6.4% | $4,900 | 5.9% |
| 11804 | Old Bethpage, NY | $1,031,700 | +7.4% | +6.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 11901 | Riverhead, NY | $659,300 | +4.6% | +6.6% | $3,200 | 5.8% |
| 11930 | Amagansett, NY | $3,530,300 | +6.7% | +3.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11932 | Bridgehampton, NY | $4,809,400 | +7.0% | +7.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 11933 | Calverton, NY | $657,200 | +4.8% | +6.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11934 | Center Moriches, NY | $706,800 | +3.5% | +5.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11935 | Cutchogue, NY | $1,251,900 | +3.8% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11937 | East Hampton, NY | $2,181,100 | +2.7% | +4.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11939 | East Marion, NY | $1,205,700 | +4.3% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11940 | East Moriches, NY | $790,500 | +6.4% | +5.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11941 | Eastport, NY | $827,500 | +6.2% | +5.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11942 | East Quogue, NY | $1,199,700 | +8.9% | +7.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11944 | Greenport, NY | $979,100 | +4.0% | +4.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11946 | Hampton Bays, NY | $961,600 | +6.0% | +7.4% | $4,500 | 5.7% |
| 11948 | Laurel, NY | $1,035,600 | +6.3% | +5.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 11949 | Manorville, NY | $731,500 | +7.0% | +7.6% | $2,300 | 3.9% |
| 11950 | Mastic, NY | $520,200 | +4.8% | +7.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 11952 | Mattituck, NY | $1,020,000 | +4.6% | +5.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11953 | Middle Island, NY | $515,800 | +4.2% | +7.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11954 | Montauk, NY | $2,173,000 | +4.5% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11955 | Moriches, NY | $648,600 | +4.7% | +5.7% | $2,500 | 4.6% |
| 11957 | Orient, NY | $1,539,600 | +1.4% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11958 | Peconic, NY | $1,254,700 | +2.0% | +6.3% | n/a | n/a |
| 11959 | Quogue, NY | $2,897,000 | +5.5% | +4.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11960 | Remsenburg, NY | $1,856,800 | +7.7% | +6.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11961 | Ridge, NY | $523,700 | +6.0% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11962 | Sagaponack, NY | $6,933,100 | +8.2% | +7.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11963 | Sag Harbor, NY | $2,418,300 | +5.4% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 11964 | Shelter Island, NY | $1,818,500 | +5.9% | +7.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 11965 | Shelter Island, NY | $2,108,700 | +7.0% | +7.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11967 | Shirley, NY | $552,700 | +4.8% | +6.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 11968 | Southampton, NY | $2,265,100 | +6.9% | +6.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 11971 | Southold, NY | $1,133,600 | +2.3% | +4.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 11972 | Speonk, NY | $768,400 | +4.8% | +5.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 11975 | Wainscott, NY | $3,648,900 | +1.2% | +2.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 11976 | Water Mill, NY | $5,130,400 | +7.8% | +7.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11977 | Westhampton, NY | $1,437,300 | +7.9% | +6.6% | n/a | n/a |
| 11978 | Westhampton Beach, NY | $1,684,500 | +9.0% | +6.1% | n/a | n/a |
| 11980 | Yaphank, NY | $569,100 | +5.4% | +6.4% | $3,500 | 7.4% |
| 12563 | Patterson, NY | $482,500 | +5.0% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 18324 | Bushkill, PA | $269,500 | +3.9% | +7.6% | $2,000 | 8.7% |
| 18328 | Dingmans Ferry, PA | $262,400 | +3.2% | +5.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 18336 | Matamoras, PA | $304,200 | +2.8% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 18337 | Milford, PA | $356,200 | +4.5% | +5.4% | n/a | n/a |
| 18371 | Tamiment, PA | $315,500 | +5.2% | +6.0% | n/a | n/a |
| 18405 | Beach Lake, PA | $305,300 | +5.8% | +5.7% | n/a | n/a |
| 18425 | Greeley, PA | $301,800 | +2.5% | +4.5% | n/a | n/a |
| 18426 | Greentown, PA | $287,300 | +2.0% | +4.9% | n/a | n/a |
| 18428 | Hawley, PA | $327,400 | +4.8% | +5.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 18435 | Lackawaxen, PA | $357,000 | +1.8% | +5.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 18445 | Newfoundland, PA | $290,800 | +2.2% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 18451 | Paupack, PA | $416,900 | −0.5% | +4.2% | n/a | n/a |
| 18458 | Shohola, PA | $312,800 | +2.8% | +4.8% | n/a | n/a |
| 18464 | Tafton, PA | $360,800 | +0.5% | +4.9% | n/a | n/a |
Questions
Are home prices going up or down in New York?
Up. Home values across the New York-Newark-Jersey City metro are up 4.6% over the past twelve months, to a typical $743K, and 786 of its 831 ZIP codes are higher than a year ago.
What is the typical home value in New York?
$742,500 across the metro's 831 ZIP codes, as of August 2026. It ranges from $260,000 in ZIP 10462 to $6,933,100 in ZIP 11962.
What is the typical rent in New York?
About $2,900 a month, across the 438 ZIP codes with rent data, up 4.1% over the past year.
Which New York ZIP codes are rising fastest?
11739 (Great River, NY, +25.0%), 07627 (Demarest, NJ, +18.9%), 08750 (Sea Girt, NJ, +18.9%), over the past twelve months.
What is the forecast for New York home prices?
The forecast for the typical ZIP code in the metro is +3.3% over the next twelve months. Forecasts are estimates and change every month.
Other housing markets
- Bridgeport, CT
- New Haven, CT
- Allentown, PA
- Philadelphia, PA
- Hartford, CT
- Albany, NY
- Worcester, MA
- Providence, RI
- All markets
Sources and method
- Source: CITIZEN, Lualdi Advisors' US housing market intelligence. Home values, rents and forecasts through August 2026; household incomes 2020 to 2024; migration for tax years 2022 to 2023; new homes permitted in 2025.
- Metro figures are medians across the ZIP codes in the metro, not a separate metro index. The two-year chart is the median ZIP value for each month. Grades and scores are CITIZEN's own.
- Updated monthly. Last updated 2026-10-14.
